Polymer insights

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2018 week #45
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl70.18-2.6583.9172.2874.8463.93
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal162.14-8.69209.37201.95211.14181.97
WTI CushingUSD/bbl60.19-2.9574.2966.9469.0657.17
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2018 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE547-549-44.00725-727648-650638-642581-586
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2018 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam625-95.00860875855910
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2018 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1135-101145113510871025
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1060-1010701040952860
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1140-17013101295--
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2018 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE965-25.001100123011601150
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE995-20.0010951090995840
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE1035-5.0011001085985835
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE870-35.0096010609751000
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam980-150.001300139513351185
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2018 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1431001431143113861331
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1481001481148114361381
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1385001385139013651365
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1385001385137013551355
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1365001365137013551355
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1420001420143514251455
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1350001350136513651395
GPPSEURO/MTFD1340-90.001445143014451345
HIPSEURO/MTFD1430-90.001545152015301435
EPSEURO/MTFD1605-100.001730177017551735
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD95800958963970965
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD1460001485143012151120
ABSEURO/MTFD1725-120.001905188518801805
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2018 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1235001265126511851135
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1295001305130512351155
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1170001190119511051135
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE1175001195119510951110
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE1155001180118010601110
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1065001115113510951225
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1045001080108510401195
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1265-20.001355134513351280
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1345-20.001430143014101380
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1485-145.001695171517501655
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE865+10.00885915915935
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE1255-60.001395134011951040
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1675-20.001745182517851745
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top