Polymer insights. Polymer price evolution

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2019 week #37
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl61.54+2.8858.9461.6765.9976.50
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal157.42-3.92168.73170.76178.90195.10
WTI CushingUSD/bbl56.52+1.4253.6352.5956.2267.77
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2019 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE456-458+14.00467-469472-474536-538681-683
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2019 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam850+40.00745665650860
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2019 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE970-401010107510051135
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE860-509109909501050
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1086+591027104210551380
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2019 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE955-10.0092512009701190
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE815-20.008559958901095
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE825-20.008659959101090
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE860-10.0084510708601030
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam995+25.0095593510401345
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1296001301140613361431
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1346001356145113911481
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1290-15.001305138013001390
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1285-10.001295137012801370
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1270-10.001280136012701370
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1315-15.001330141013151435
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1230-15.001245133012351365
GPPSEURO/MTFD1275+25.001210140012151455
HIPSEURO/MTFD1365+25.001300149013051545
EPSEURO/MTFD1470+10.001440163514551785
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD93800938961920958
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD1030001085119012401440
ABSEURO/MTFD1635+10.001600176516101895
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1050-15.001065122511801265
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1115-20.001135128512401305
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE995-25.001030117510851205
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE995-5.001015117010801215
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE975-20.001005115510601195
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE975-20.001005113010101135
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE965-10.0098510959701085
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1110+30.001060128012251395
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1200+25.001150137513001480
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1270001245140014051755
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE78000785865845895
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE95000950107011501360
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1560001545166516051795
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top