Polymer insights. Polymer price evolution

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2019 week #20
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl72.21+1.5971.6266.2566.7679.30
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal204.73+5.82204.18157.29157.70224.31
WTI CushingUSD/bbl62.76+1.1063.7655.5956.4671.49
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2019 week #20
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE594-596+22.00577-579529-531536-538670-674
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2019 week #20
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam74500715610650870
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2019 week #20
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1075+30104598511351087
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE990+209709251060952
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1185+32.51152.5010001140-
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2019 week #20
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE1125-20.0010709109451160
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE970009259259751015
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE9650093592010051010
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE1005-10.00955800850975
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam975-70.00112010059701345
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #20
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1406001386133614311386
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1451001431139114811436
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1360001345130013851365
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1350001335128013851355
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1345001330127013651355
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1400+15.001365131514201425
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1315001290123513501365
GPPSEURO/MTFD1380001350120513401445
HIPSEURO/MTFD1470001445130014301530
EPSEURO/MTFD1635001600145516051755
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD95500945920958970
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD1200-25.001245123014601215
ABSEURO/MTFD1715001700161017251880
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #20
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1225001210118012351185
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1285001270124012951235
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1175+15.001145108511701105
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE1155+10.001145108011751095
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE1155+15.001140106011551060
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1145+25.001085100510751095
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1100+15.00106597010451040
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1315001330121012651335
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1410001410128513451410
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1415001455140014851750
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE85500845845865915
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE1090-20.001120113512551195
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1665001655160516451805
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top