Polymer insights

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2018 week #37
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl78.09+1.2672.4675.9464.8955.47
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal197.02+0.02200.46209.10192.43162.87
WTI CushingUSD/bbl68.99+1.2467.0466.8960.9649.89
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2018 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE686-688+11.00641-643649-651556-561505-511
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2018 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam835-25.00865895890785
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2018 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE10501010401032917830
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE11350113511501057995
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE13808512951285--
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2018 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE1195+5.001230116512851205
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE103000106098510401015
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE1105+15.0010851120905865
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE1110+15.0010901125910885
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam1300-35.001395135014751310
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2018 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1431001431141613911286
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1481001481146614411336
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1390001390136514051325
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1370001370135513751315
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1370001370135513751315
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1435001435142514751405
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1365001365136514151355
GPPSEURO/MTFD1475+5.001430147515801520
HIPSEURO/MTFD1565+5.001520156516701620
EPSEURO/MTFD1790+5.001775178018751725
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD95800958983970960
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD1470+20.001440131511901245
ABSEURO/MTFD1910+15.001885190019251855
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2018 week #37
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1265001265127512051205
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1305001305129512451275
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1195-10.001205115511651155
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE1205-10.001215114511551125
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE1190-5.001195110511351125
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1405-5.001345136514401365
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1485-10.001430143015151465
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1745-10.001715177518351645
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE885-10.00905935935935
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE1370001340139511051155
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1805+10.001825185518551825
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1125-10.001135118511851235
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1085001085110511651195
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top