Polymer insights. Polymer price evolution

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2020 week #4
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl60.69-4.1667.2061.6763.1861.09
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal151.52-14.11172.70166.32185.51138.76
WTI CushingUSD/bbl54.19-4.3561.1156.2355.8853.13
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2020 week #4
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE493-495-41.00542-544495-497499-501476-478
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2020 week #4
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam84000740630735565
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2020 week #4
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE970009709701075985
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE84500845860990925
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1017+6495310861042975
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2020 week #4
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE860+10.00770920950900
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE800+10.00650790860915
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE820+15.00685800870920
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE795+15.00715835850790
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam905+25.00840910960960
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2020 week #4
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1216001216125113161336
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1266001266129613661391
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1230001230126513301305
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1220001220125513201290
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1210001210124513101285
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1255001255129013551325
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1175001175121012751255
GPPSEURO/MTFD1235+10.001170130012201175
HIPSEURO/MTFD1325+10.001265139013101265
EPSEURO/MTFD1430001370149014551425
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD90800908908938920
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD99500995101011001180
ABSEURO/MTFD1550001510163516101595
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2020 week #4
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE980+10.00960104510651175
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1050+20.001020110511351225
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE955+20.0092597010351095
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE950+20.0091597010201075
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE9250091596510151060
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE940+15.0091096510051020
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE930+20.009059509901005
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1105-15.001045112510601175
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1180-20.001125121511501250
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1185-20.001150130012451395
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE78000765785810845
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE900+20.008408959951110
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1450001390148515601590
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top