Polymer insights. Polymer price evolution

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2020 week #26
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
Brent(USD/bbl41.02-1.1736.1727.3967.4565.05
Nymex RBOB Gasoline Future(USD/gal115.43-11.73104.8954.68173.34187.72
WTI Cushing(USD/bbl38.49-1.2634.3524.4961.3657.83
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2020 week #26
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE348-35000252-254185-187533-535476-478
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2020 week #26
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam410+30.00325215745730
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2020 week #26
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE680+606209209701075
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE630+60570825845990
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE677+646139419531042
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2020 week #26
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE635+40.004605557701055
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE615+25.00530685650930
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE620+25.00545680685925
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE560+35.00420530715985
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam635+15.00595420845970
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2020 week #26
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1081001041120612161391
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1131001091125612661441
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1090+10.001030119512301380
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1080+10.000118512201370
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1070+10.001010117512101360
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1140+15.001075123512551410
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1060+15.00995115011751330
GPPSEURO/MTFD980+10.00925117511701270
HIPSEURO/MTFD1080+10.001025126512651360
EPSEURO/MTFD1285001250137513701515
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD80300778913908961
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD770+15.007558959951190
ABSEURO/MTFD1325001285152515101665
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2020 week #26
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE825-10.008009709601185
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE875-10.00850103010201250
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE830+5.007909209251130
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE820007859109151130
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE785007459159151115
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE850-10.008059409101065
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE805007509109051050
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE930-20.00855100510451160
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1005-45.00965110011251250
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1050-20.00980112511501270
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE665+10.00625785765835
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE745+15.007008008401055
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1230+30.001180147013901610
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top