Polymer insights. Polymer price evolution

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2019 week #45
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl62.51+0.8258.2457.3870.3770.65
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal163.37-2.20157.76164.57197.50164.43
WTI CushingUSD/bbl57.24+1.0452.6352.5462.1260.67
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2019 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE508-510-1.00476-478431-433568-570580-582
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2019 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam610+15.00685740750670
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2019 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE960-30990101010751135
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE840-308709109901060
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1000-651065102711851140
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2019 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE840-55.009459251125975
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE765-25.008058559651010
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE775-25.008158659601040
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE785-25.008758451005880
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam890-30.0095594010901000
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1216-35.001251130113861431
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1266-30.001296135614311481
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1265001265130513601385
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1255001255129513501385
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1245001245128013451365
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1290001290133013851420
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1210001210124513151350
GPPSEURO/MTFD1240-45.001305121013751430
HIPSEURO/MTFD1330-45.001395130014651520
EPSEURO/MTFD1455-35.001500144016051705
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD913-5.00908938945958
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD1010001010108512451460
ABSEURO/MTFD1610-25.001660160017001845
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #45
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1005001045106512101235
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1065001115113512701295
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE950-10.00970103011451170
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE940-15.001005101511451175
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE940-20.00970100511401155
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE930-20.00960100511051065
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE925-15.0094098510751045
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1065-35.001140106013101285
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1145-35.001230115014051365
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1245-30.001300124514101630
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE780-5.00785785845855
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE880-15.0089595011151315
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1460001560154516551695
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top