Polymer insights

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2019 week #11
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl67.16+1.4266.2560.2878.0964.89
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal185.77+5.60157.29143.43197.02192.43
WTI CushingUSD/bbl58.52+2.4555.5951.2068.9960.96
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2019 week #11
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE549-551+24.00507-509492-494686-688558-563
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2019 week #11
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam660-5.00610590835880
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2019 week #11
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1005+20985102511351057
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE950+259259601050940
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1055+5510009901315-
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2019 week #11
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE975+5.0090585011951285
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE890009159001110910
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE910009208701105905
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE865+5.0080077010301040
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam1080+30.00100595513001450
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #11
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1361+15.001336135114311391
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1408+12.001391141114811441
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1330+25.001305133513901405
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1315+30.001290131513701375
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1300+25.001285130513701375
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1345+25.001320135014351475
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1270+30.001250129013651415
GPPSEURO/MTFD1265+25.001175118514751580
HIPSEURO/MTFD1355+20.001265127515651670
EPSEURO/MTFD1495+5.001425142517901875
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD926+6.00920940958970
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD1245001195125014701190
ABSEURO/MTFD1660001595156519101925
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #11
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1210+25.001200120512651205
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1270+20.001255124513051245
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1125+35.001100110511951165
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE1120+35.001095108512051155
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE1095+30.001095106511901135
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1040+20.001015105511251155
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1005+25.00995101510851125
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1275+30.001205114514051440
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1360+35.001280122514851515
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1430001395139517451835
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE85000845865885935
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE1155001125115513701105
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1605-45.001590153518051855
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top