Polymer insights. Polymer price evolution

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2019 week #28
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl66.72+2.4959.9770.8360.4874.45
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal197.70+4.75168.61203.09140.07207.17
WTI CushingUSD/bbl60.21+2.7051.1463.5851.5970.33
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2019 week #28
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE527-529+20.00453-455575-577487-489656-658
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2019 week #28
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam745+25.00655720585895
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2019 week #28
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE1000-75107510459851135
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE910-809909709251032
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE994-4810421152.59751295
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2019 week #28
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE965-5.00119010708451195
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE865009709209051095
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE875-5.009659309001090
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE860-30.0010609507451020
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam960+30.0093010859451280
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #28
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1316-75.001406136613361431
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1366-75.001451141613911481
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1350-30.001380133013101425
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1340-30.001370132012951405
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1330-30.001360130512951405
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1375-25.001410134513351455
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1295-25.001330127512651385
GPPSEURO/MTFD1225001300132511751450
HIPSEURO/MTFD1315001390141012651540
EPSEURO/MTFD1465001530156014251770
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD943-13.00961945940991
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD1100-5.001190124511801450
ABSEURO/MTFD1620001690170015951905
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2019 week #28
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1055-50.001210121011751265
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1125-55.001275127012251305
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1035-30.001175114010851185
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE1020-30.001170114510751195
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE1015-35.001155113010601165
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE1005-25.001110105510151175
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE990-35.001080103510001115
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1060-55.001260134011751365
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1150-55.001365142012501450
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1245001390146513951715
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE810-10.00850850845940
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE995001070112011101375
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1560-40.001650165515901840
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top