Polymer insights. Polymer price evolution

Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Market Intelligence delivered by Chemieuro

A Challenger Spirit in Polymer Distribution

Chemieuro again challenges the rules of traditional distribution launching our first publicly available Market Intelligence solution in Europe for polymer purchasing decision makers. Our main goal is to bring transparency into a complex and highly volatile market helping our customers to make the right decisions at the right moment. This goal alligns perfectly with our vision to become the indispensable link for achieving an efficient polymer distribution and our commitment to offer the most convenient, efficient and competitive services to our customers.

Prices are taken each week from reputable information sources of our industry and so, a serious effort is made to ensure that the information displayed is accurate and complete, however it is not liable for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Chemieuro will not be responsible for any decisions made based on the information provided on the website.
Price data presented below are updated on a weekly basis and they correspond to the most recent information and analysis available on Friday every week. Price data are made public the following Monday.
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Crude oil

2020 week #13
ProductUnitPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BrentUSD/bbl24.93-2.0552.1868.1661.9167.83
Nymex RBOB Gasoline FutureUSD/gal57.37-3.17141.07174.73165.14189.55
WTI CushingUSD/bbl21.51-0.9247.0961.7255.9159.41
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Naphtha

2020 week #13
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
NaphthaUSD/MTCIF NWE157-159-23.00441-443543-545484-486556-558
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Aromatics

2020 week #13
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
BenzeneUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam220-135.00655745745730
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (contract)

2020 week #13
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last month1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE920-509709709701005
PropyleneEuro/MTContract-FD NWE825-20845845860970
SMEuro/MTContract-FD NWE941-126106795310861055
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Feedstock (spot)

2020 week #13
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
EthyleneUSD/MTSpot-CIF NWE550-80.00790770980990
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-CIF NWE675-60.00795650800890
PropyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE670-60.00800685810910
EthyleneEuro/MTSpot-FD NWE515-90.00745715900885
SMUSD/MTFOB Rotterdam425-70.008058459601160
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (contract) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2020 week #13
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP InjectionEURO/MTFD1206001216121612511366
PP Block CopolymerEURO/MTFD1256001266126612961416
HDPE FilmEURO/MTFD1190-5.001230123012751330
HDPE Blow MouldingEURO/MTFD1180-5.001220122012651315
HDPE InjectionEURO/MTFD1170-5.001210121012501300
LDPE GP-FilmEuro/MTFD1225-10.001255125513001345
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD1145-5.001175117512151270
GPPSEURO/MTFD1175001280117013051275
HIPSEURO/MTFD1265001370126513951365
EPSEURO/MTFD1375001465137015051525
PVC SuspensionEURO/MTFD91300918908918926
PET Bottle GradeEURO/MTFD870-25.0095599510301245
ABSEURO/MTFD1525001580151016401660
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header

Polymers (spot) Northwest Europe (NWE)

2020 week #13
ProductUnitDestinationPriceChange since last week1 Month Ago3 Months Ago6 Months Ago12 Months Ago
PP - HomopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE9700099096010501210
PP Block CopolymerEuro/MTFD NWE1030001050102011051270
HDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE910-10.009209259651125
HDPE Blow MouldingEuro/MTFD NWE910009109159851120
HDPE InjectionEuro/MTFD NWE900-15.009159159601095
LDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE920-20.009509109551040
LLDPE FilmEuro/MTFD NWE890-20.009209059401005
GPPSEuro/MTFD NWE1005001170104511401285
HIPSEuro/MTFD NWE1100001255112512301370
EPSEuro/MTFD NWE1125001265115013001455
PVC SuspensionEuro/MTFD NWE770-15.00790765785850
PET Bottle GradeEuro/MTFD NWE800008808409251155
ABSEuro/MTFD NWE1425-45.001490139015601605
Chemieuro. Corporate Sign. Container header
Do you need expert's advice about the price of these products or any other polymer?
Contact our experts, we will be glad to assist you.
Top